Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Welcome to the Genealogy of the Meisner/Meissner/Misner Family of Lunenburg and Guysborough County, Nova Scotia

Descendants of Thomas MEISSNER

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Anna Catherine b.1822 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Cath -
Clara M. b.1885 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Eliza Jane b.1854 -
Elizabeth b.1829 -
Living
Florence L. b.1904 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Ida B. b.1914 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kay d.1980 -
Laura b.1878 -
Laura Geneva b.1889 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lena Ann b.1899 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lillian b.1872 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Lydia R. b.1905 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Magdalena b.1617 - Hanau, Grafschaft Hanau
Minnie Amelia b.1884 -
Living
Living
Rachael m.1837 -
Rosina b.1846 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Sophia -
Sophia -
Unknown d.1967 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living

Abby

Living

Acker

Living

Adams

Living
Living
Living
Living

Ahola

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Allan

Living

Allen

Charles b.1894 -
Emma Ellen b.1880 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Gertrude Mary b.1896 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass.
Harriett Amelia b.1871 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
James Frederick b.1839 - Blue Rocks, Lunenburg Co., NS
James Lemuel b.1882 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
John Henry b.1890 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
John Murray b.1914 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
June Ada b.1885 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
William Albert b.1887 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS

Allison

Living

Anderson

Living
Living
Howard b.1923 -
Living
Living
Living
Walter William James m.1921 - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Living

Anthony

Stella m.1895 - Natick, Middlesex, MA

Archibald

Living

Armstrong

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William m.1904 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living

Ashton

Audrey Beatrice b.1926 -
Living
Ellis Hubert b.1922 -
Gerald Forhan b.1927 - Ecum Secum, Nova Scotia
Gerald Forhan (R) b.1927 - Ecum Secum, Nova Scotia
Joseph Clayton b.1892 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Aspinal

Durwin Paul b.1954 -
Living

Astels

Living

Atwell

Living

Avis

Living
Living

Ayer

Living

Aylward

Living
Living

Babin

Living

Bachman

Benjamin b.1830 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Catharine Matilda b.1828 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Charlotte b.1779 - Lunenburg Township, NS
Ellen m.1880 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Hilda May b.1893 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Backman

Living
Living
Wilfred d.1992 -

Bailey

Living
Living
Living
Living

Baker

Ann Mary Magdalen b.1827 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Cora Maude b.1909 -
Ervin Leopold b.1880 - Nova Scotia
Frances b.1862 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Helen Elizabeth b.1832 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Ida Abigail b.1875 -
Jacob m.1820 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jeanne Elizabeth d.1994 - her home
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Henry m.1899 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia

Barbour

Living

Barkhouse

Living
Living
Living
Martha Elizabeth (Berghaus) b.1867 - West Shore,, Nova Scotia, Canada

Barnard

Living
Ruby Clara Ethel b.1914 - Ecum Secum West, Nova Scotia

Barrett

Living
Living
Living
Living
Ruth Elizabeth d.1994 - Victoria General Hospital, Halifax Co., NS

Baxter

Living
Living
Living

Beadell

Living

Beardswood

Living

Beaver

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Beck

Living
Eli Samuel b.1861 - Nova Scotia
Living
Rufus Romanda b.1862 - Nova Scotia
Living
Sophia Elizabeth b.1803 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Becker

Maria Barbara b.1760 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Beland

Rita b.1925 -

Bernier

Living

Bezanson

Living
Living
Living
Parnell E. d.1966 -
Living

Bird

Living

Bishop

Living

Blosmfield

Living

Bolles

Janet Lovilla b.1922 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass.

Boltz

Living

Boutilier

William Duncan b.1921 -

Bower

Living

Bowser

Living
Living

Boyd

Living

Breen

Living
Roy b.1894 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
William Roger b.1925 -
William Roger (R) b.1925 -

Bridges

Living

Brooke

Living

Brown

Living
Andrew b.1922 - ,, Scotland
Augusta b.1857 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living

Brumbley

Living

Bugden

Living

Burgoine

Edward b.1832 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Francis b.1840 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Francis "Franz" m.1832 - Lunenburg, NS
Jacob b.1833 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Mary Ann b.1837 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Burke

Living

Burns

Living

Busen

Barbara Elisabetha b.1659 - Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg

Calnan

Living
Living

Cameron

Living
Alexander Robert b.1907 -
Living
Living
Living
Forrest d.1975 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Cantelope

Charles Edwin b.1898 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Charles Walter b.1874 -
Mabel Louise b.1895 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Marion Leone b.1902 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS

Capineau

Living

Caples

Living

Carriere

Living

Carver

Living

Casey

Living

Cassie

Living
Living
Living
Living

Chambers

Living

Chan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Chisolm

Living

Chouinard

Living

Ciavarro

Living
Living
Living

Clark

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Claus

Fred -

Cleveland

Living

Cleversay

Living

Clow

Living

Coish

Ruth b.1929 - New Waterford, Nova Scotia

Cole

Living

Colquhoon

Living

Comeau

Living

Conrad

Adelaide b.1881 -
Adelaide Louisa b.1852 -
B. -
Benjamin b.1827 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Catherine Caroline b.1837 -
Clarence b.1888 -
Edmund b.1845 -
Edward b.1831 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Freeman A b.1898 -
George Reuben m.1876 - Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Jacob Elkanah b.1841 -
James George b.1832 -
Johann Caspar b.1808 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Johann George b.1774 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS
Johann George b.1774 -
Johann Jacob b.1804 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Johann Jacob (R) b.1804 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lorenz b.1769 - Middle Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Louisa Ann b.1836 -
Maria Barbara b.1785 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Marie (Mary) Elizabeth b.1792 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Nathan b.1868 -
Rebecca Elizabeth "Barbara" b.1783 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Sarah Ann Elizabeth b.1843 -
Sophia Catherine b.1789 - La Have, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia Cassandra b.1839 -

Conway

Living
Living

Cook

Living

Corkum

Anna Maria b.1788 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Anna Maria b.1762 -
Catharine Elizabeth b.1808 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Catherine Cassandra b.1864 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Constance Josephine b.1910 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Cornelia (Connie) Frances b.1917 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Eva Gertrude m.1844 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Gabriel b.1871 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
George m.1858 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Gerald Ross b.1916 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Irene Mary b.1913 - East LaHave, Lunenburg, NS
Jacob Edmund b.1860 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
John Abia b.1870 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lawrence Leo b.1912 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Minnie Florence b.1888 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Muriel Leona b.1927 -
Selina Adelaide b.1868 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia Aramina (Minnie) b.1862 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia Catherine b.1812 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
William Perry b.1881 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada

Cox

Living

Crandall

Gertrude -
Ross -
William -
William C. m.1892 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass.

Creaser

Living
Living

Croft

Nellie Alice b.1914 -

Crooks

Seth b.1875 -

Crouse

Johanna m.1841 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
John Aaron m.1864 -
Living
Milledge Eudias -

Cruickshank

Living
Living
Living

Cruikshank

Gertrude L. b.1889 -

Dacey

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Dahr

Living
Living
Living

Dalrymple

Living

Damsey

Living
Living
Living

Darcey

Living
Henry -
Living

Dauphinee

Chester P. b.1925 - Massachusetts
Frances Viola b.1920 - Halifax, Haliax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Percival Hector b.1886 - ,, Nova Scotia, Canada
Roland J. b.1918 - ,, Nova Scotia, Canada

Davidson

Living
Dinah Smeaton b.1917 - Perth, Scotland
Living

Daye

Living

Deacon

Living

Demone

Stephen -
Urban Roy b.1891 - First South, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada

Desharnais

Living
Living
Living

Dickey

Emma Florence b.1877 - Milford, Mass.

Dickson

Living
Charles Hugh b.1886 - Sonora, Guysborough Co., NS
Douglas James b.1925 -
Living
Living
Living
Leslie Hugh b.1918 - New Glasgow, NS
Living
Living
Living

Diehl

Ennis Jacob b.1878 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
James (Thiel) m.1878 -
James (Thiel) m.1874 -
Johann Valentine (Thiel) b.1753 - Lunenburg, NS

Dingle

Living
Henry Thomas b.1926 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Wesley Hart b.1899 -

Dirks

Living

Dixon

Dorothy Hazel b.1911 - Clinton, Kennebec, ME
Living
Maxine C. b.1912 - Clinton, Kennebec, ME
Living
Philip E. b.1881 - ME

Doerr

Living

Doherty

Living
Grant Lloyd b.1939 - Loveless Corner, Kings Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Doiron

Living
Living

Donovan

Living

Dorey

Living

Drolet

Living

Dunhan

Living

Durdle

Living

Edwards

Living
Living

Elliott

Living

Embree

Living
Living
Living
Living

Ernst

Andreas "Andrew" b.1771 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS (SJAL)
Elizabeth Barbara b.1763 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS
Johann "Henry" Heinrich b.1730 - Wurttemberg
John Caspar b.1766 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS
John Heinrich "Henry" b.1758 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS
Maria "Mary" Gertrude b.1757 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS
Maria "Mary" Dorothea b.1769 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS (SJAL)
Maria "Mary" Barbara b.1775 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS (SJAL)
Maria "Mary" Barbara b.1777 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS (ZLL)
Matthew b.1760 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg, NS

Esau

Sarah Elizabeth b.1872 - Maryland

Fancy

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Farris

Living

Faulkinham

Living

Faulkner

Living

Feener

Living

Fiener

Abigail b.1771 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Anna Dorothea b.1755 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Anna Elizabeth b.1761 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
George Frederick b.1762 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Heinrich "Henry" b.1757 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Heinrich "Henry" Matthew b.1769 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS (SJAL)
Johann "John" Caspar b.1772 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS (SJAL)
Johann Casper (twin) b.1773 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Johann Matthias b.1721 - Freisenheim, Baden-Durlach, Germany
Johannes "John" b.1759 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Maria "Mary" Barbara b.1764 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Mary Elizabeth (twin) b.1773 - Centre, Lunenburg Co., NS
Matthais "Matthew" b.1766 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Minna (Minnie) Elizabeth b.1873 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Fifield

Living

Fincher

Mary A. m.1882 - Northfield

Finney

Living

Fleet

Living
Bazil b.1910 -
Living
Living
Living
Eric W. b.1946 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary M. b.1824 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Vincent I. b.1944 -
Living

Fletcher

Herbert Orcutt b.1872 - Stafford, Conn.
Living

Foraci

Living

Ford

Living

Forsythe

Living

Fowler

Living

Frail

Amanda Amelia b.1859 - ,Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada

Fraser

Living
Living

Froese

Living
Living
Living

Gaetz

Catherine Elizabeth (Goetz) b.1788 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Sophia Elizabeth b.1847 - Lunenburg Lutheran Congregation

Gale

Living
Pearl -

Gallant

Living
Living
Living

Gammon

Living
Living

Gareau

Living
Living

Gass

Living

Gaul

Anna Margaretha b.1739 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Gebhardt

Anna Apolonia m.1777 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Gerrior

Living
Living
Living

Gibb

Living

Gill

Living

Gilmore

Marjorie Pearl b.1903 - Pleasant River, Queens Co., NS

Goddard

Frank IRVING b.1916 - Intervale,Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
George CALVIN b.1925 - Wordsworth,, Saskatchewan, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mildred Elizabeth b.1931 - Wordsworth,, Saskatchewan, Canada
Oscar Henry b.1885 - Intervale,Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Richard Stanley b.1929 - Wordsworth,, Saskatchewan, Canada
Robert Oscar b.1922 - Intervale,Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada
Shannon Patricia b.1962 -

Godley

Living

Goedecke

Living

Goll

Johannes b.1737 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Gouthro

Living

Grainger

Living

Gratto

Edna Catherine Pearl b.1922 - Trenton, Pictou Co., NS

Grimm

John m.1870 - Bridgewater, NS

Grover

Bertha Alice m.1900 -

Guile

Living
Living

Gunn

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Gurney

Eleanor Jean b.1896 - Covehead

Hahn

Mary Jane Alice b.1865 - Nova Scotia

Hamm

Timothy b.1855 -

Harding

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Harnish

Ida d.2003 -

Harper

Living

Hartling

Anne Mary -
Mary Hazel b.1894 -

Hartman

Living

Haughland

Living
Living
Living
Mons b.1921 - Kjclsdal, Nordfjord, Norway
Living

Haughn

Richard Lemuel b.1864 - La Have, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Hawboldt

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Hawbolt

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Hawes

Living

Hayden

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Hayman

Living

Heath

Alan Clifford b.1911 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass.
Living
Living

Hebb

Burton H. b.1890 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Harry E. b.1904 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Henry b.1865 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Heckman

Aubrey St. Clair b.1899 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
Frederick Arlinton b.1898 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
Harry b.1895 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
Harry St. Clair b.1927 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
James Angus b.1873 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
Stanley b.1898 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
William Herbert b.1865 - Heckman's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS

Heisler

Anna Elizabeth m.1781 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Elizabeth Matilda b.1821 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Hennessey

Living

Henry

Living

Herbert

Living

Herman

Living
Gladys May b.1892 -
Mary Jane b.1858 - Herman's Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living

Higgins

Living

Hiltz

Living
Living
Clifford Reginald b.1921 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Clifford Ward b.1885 - , , Nova Scotia, Canada
Ellie Evangeline b.1918 - Harpellville
Ethel Auguste b.1908 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Frances b.1888 -
Francis Samuel b.1847 - Marriott's Cove, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Franklin Murray b.1890 -
Herbert Courtney b.1896 - , , Nova Scotia, Canada
James Alfred b.1882 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lucille G. b.1911 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Lyle Burnell -
Living
Oliver Lamont b.1884 - Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Oscar Thomas b.1886 -
Otto A. b.1881 -
Sophia Elizabeth (Bessie) b.1864 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Stanley b.1889 - Marriott's Cove, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Stanley Burnell b.1909 - Port Bickerton, Guysborough Co., NS
Violet Ina b.1892 -
Living
William Addison b.1893 -
Living

Hirtle

[Twin of George Allen Hirtle] b.1903 - Quincy, Norfolk, Mass.
Abner Adoram b.1863 - Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS
Alice D. b.1874 - Nova Scotia
Living
Allan T. b.1875 -
Living
Allister "Sterling" b.1873 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Amelia Janet Dirks b.1987 - Pittsfield, Mass.
Living
Beatrice Entreaty b.1867 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Benjamin b.1833 -
Living
Living
Bertha Louise b.1861 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Caroline Adelia "Dellie" b.1864 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Carrie May b.1884 -
Living
Caspar Isaiah b.1869 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Cassandra Adelaide -
Catherine b.1830 -
Charles Edwin b.1884 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Clyde Allan b.1887 - Lincoln, Mass.
Dan Moyle\Moile b.1885 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
David b.1836 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
David (R) b.1836 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Living
Donald Stephen b.1911 - Melrose, Massachusetts
Living
Edna Viola b.1891 - Halifax, NS
Edward b.1826 -
Living
Ella Freelove b.1874 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Ella Jean b.1909 - Fort William, Ontario
Elsie Grace b.1906 - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Elvin Dean b.1870 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Elvira Isadore b.1878 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Elvira M. b.1878 - Nova Scotia
Emily M. b.1873 - Nova Scotia
Emily Regina b.1873 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Esther Jane b.1882 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Evelyn Reece b.1897 - Quincy, Norfolk, Mass.
Living
Living
Fletcher Harold b.1879 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Florence Ethel b.1881 -
George Allen b.1859 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
George Frederick William b.1835 - Feltzen's South, Lunenburg, NS
George Frederick William (R) b.1835 - Feltzen's South, Lunenburg, NS
Living
George Howard b.1862 - Bridgewater, NS
George Michael b.1837 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Gertrude Cassandra b.1839 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Gladys Viola b.1899 - Quincy, Norfolk, Mass.
Living
Harold b.1916 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Issac D. b.1872 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Jacob b.1829 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
James Albert b.1866 - Hemford, Lunenburg Co., NS
James Frederick b.1831 -
James Isaac b.1845 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
James William b.1838 -
Jeanette Pernama b.1860 - Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS
Living
John Jacob b.1806 -
John Jacob b.1796 -
Joseph Stephen b.1843 - Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lawrence Aldwin b.1886 -
Living
Lemuel Astor b.1905 - Quincy, Norfolk, Mass.
Lemuel Kenneth b.1866 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Louise Ann b.1830 - Lunenburg, NS
Louise Catherine b.1876 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Mary Catherine b.1833 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Mary Elizabeth b.1878 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Mildred Gusandra b.1876 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert Sidney b.1869 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Samuel Stewart b.1871 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Sarah "Sadie" b.1867 - Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS
Sarah Elizabeth b.1843 -
Sarah Olivia b.1857 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Sophia b.1828 -
Living
Stanley Albion b.1874 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Stanley John b.1871 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Susan Elizabeth b.1896 - Whynot's Settlement, Lunenburg Co., NS
Theodora Cecil b.1868 - Midville, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Walter Wellington b.1907 -
Living
Wedi Ann b.1841 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Living
William George b.1860 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Zella Ann b.1863 - Hemford, Lunenburg, NS
Zelpha Evaline b.1879 -

Holland

Living
Living
Living

Howard

Living
Living
Richard "Dick"Arthur b.1911 - St. James, Manitoba

Hubley

Alexander b.1813 - New Dublin, NS
Amanda -
Anna Catherine b.1815 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Carrie Selena b.1897 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Charles -
Elizabeth b.1833 - Lunenburg, NS
Everette -
Ezekeel b.1836 - Dublin, Lunenburg Co., NS
Hilda R. b.1900 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Israel b.1831 -
Jossie -
Laura Idella b.1898 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Mary Ann b.1835 - Dublin, Lunenburg Co., NS
Mary E. b.1876 - Milford, Annapolis, NS
Living
Nathan b.1850 -
Roger William b.1893 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia LaPosha -
Willis Jeremiah b.1870 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS

Hughes

Living
Living
Living

Hughey

Sophia Catherina (Hoy?) b.1805 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Hull

Marjorie Katherine b.1914 - Truro, Colchester, NS

Hutchison

Living

Hutt

Living
Living

Inglis

Bernie b.1881 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Catherine Elizabeth b.1834 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Charles b.1875 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Christina Elizabeth b.1851 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Fenwick b.1888 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Flora b.1878 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob Conrad b.1841 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
James (Engels) b.1800 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
James b.1837 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lottie b.1885 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Mabel Eliza b.1883 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Mary b.1890 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Matilda Catherine b.1844 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sarah Regina b.1839 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia b.1833 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Susanna Catherine b.1846 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Ingram

Living

Jacklin

Living

Jackson

Living

James

Living
Living
Living

Jewers

Living
Living
Alfred C. b.1906 - Smith's Cove, Halifax Co.
Alice d.1986 - Necum Teuch, Halifax Co. N.S.
Aubrey E. b.1912 - Necum Teuch, Nova Scotia
Living
Boyd Carl b.1929 -
Living
Charles Edward b.1907 - Ecum Secum West, Nova Scotia
Living
Clyde Winslow b.1924 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Dorothy d.1990 -
Edith Amanda b.1914 - Necum Teuch, Nova Scotia
Edward Stanley b.1934 - Ecum Secum West, Nova Scotia
Living
Emory Winslow b.1907 - Necum Teuch, Nova Scotia
Living
Frank Herbert b.1877 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Freeman b.1873 - Ecum Secum West, Nova Scotia
Living
George Hubert b.1902 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Horrace Edmond b.1878 - The Narrows, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert Reginald Willard b.1918 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sidney Freeman b.1917 -
Stella Blanche b.1919 - Necum Teuch, Halifax Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William J. b.1908 -

Johnson

Living

Johnston

Living

Jones

Living

Jordain

Arthur Milton b.1883 - Guysborough County, Nova Scotia

Jordan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Carl Milton b.1921 - Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lawrence b.1941 - New Waterford, Nova Scotia
Lawrence Arthur -
Living
Living
Robert William b.1952 - New Waterford, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas d.1980 - Toronto, Ontario
Living
Living

Jorgerson

Living

Jung

Anna Maria b.1752 - Halifax, Nova Scotia

Kaiser

Living
Living
Fred -
Mary -
Living
Percy -

Karat

Living

Kearny

Living

Kehoe

Living

Kenny

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Kent

Living
Living
Living

Keougham

Living
Living

Kimball

Living
Living
Living

King

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Knickle

Lewis Stannage b.1865 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Knowland

Living
Living
Living

Koch

Zenas Daniel b.1865 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Kraus

Solomon (Crouse) -

Krauss

George Thomas (Crouse) m.1857 - Branch, Lunenburg, NS

Laing

Albert b.1871 -
Living
Living
Living
Edith Blanche m.1906 -
Living
Mary Jane b.1863 -
Matilda b.1866 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Melvin b.1965 -
Murray -
Living
Living
Sarah Elizabeth b.1862 - Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living

Lamb

Living
Living
Living

Langille

Anna Catherine b.1775 - Northwest Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Bertha -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Edward -
Living
George b.1756 - Northwest Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Living
Gordon George William b.1981 -
Living
James b.1925 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John William d.1983 -
Leroy m.1883 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Manley -
Living
Mary -
Mary Ada m.1894 - New Germany, NS
Living
Melissa Jane -
Michael Gordon b.1972 -
Living
Nellie Maude m.1911 -
Oland S.R. b.1932 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Laurenson

Living

Legg

Living

Lerette

Living

Lincoln

Living

Lindsey

James Joseph Martin m.2004 -

Livingston

Living

Lotz

Anna Clara b.1741 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Anna Dorothea b.1743 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Anna Margaretha b.1745 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Eleonora Margaretha b.1739 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Conrad or Lotzen b.1717 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Conrad b.1748 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Georg b.1753 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Henrich b.1759 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johannes b.1756 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Matthes b.1750 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Lowe

Annie Margaret b.1896 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Kate -

Loy

Eliza b.1834 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Luke

Living

Lynds

Mary Lillian b.1898 -
Living

Lyon

Living

Lysen

Living

MacCabe

Eliza Jane m.1883 - Colchester, Nova Scotia

MacCulloch

Living

MacDermid

Living

MacDonald

Living
Catherine "Cathy" b.1968 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sadie Eleanore b.1896 - Black Rocks, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living

MacFadygen

Living
Living

MacGlashen

Living

MacGregor

Living

MacIntyre

Living

MacIsaac

Living

MacIver

Living

MacKay

Living
Dorothy Isabell b.1915 - Nappan, Cumberland Co., NS
Dorothy Isabell (R) b.1915 - Nappan, Cumberland Co., NS
Living

MacKenzie

Living

MacKinnon

Living
Living

MacLaughlen

Living
Living
Living
Living

MacLean

Living
Living
Living

MacLellan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MacLeod

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

MacLillan

Living

MacNab

Living

MacQuarrie

Living

MacRae

Living
Living
Living

Maddeford

Ethel Lorinda b.1897 -

Mahoney

Living

Mailman

Living
Living

Mallory

Living

Mansfield

Living

Marbach

Anna Margretha m.1771 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Marini

Living

Marsh

Living

Martin

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Mason

Anna Elizabeth b.1872 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Caroline b.1882 - Mason's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
Florence Louise b.1887 - Mason's Island, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
Living
Living

Masson

Eva Margretha b.1771 - Northwest Range, Lunenburg Township, NS (SJAL)

Mayhew

Living

McBurnie

Living

McCarthy

Living

McClary

Living

McColgan

Living

McCowan

Living
Living

McCulloch

Living

McDonaugh

Living

McFee

Ethel Mae b.1877 - Petitcodiac, Westmorland, New Brunswick, Canada

McGuigan

Living

McIssac

Living
Living
Living
Living

McKeough

Living

McKiel

Living

McLachlan

Living

McLaughlin

Living

McLean

Living

McLennon

Living

McNally

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

McNeil

Living

McNeill

Living

Meisner

[Unknown] b.1871 -
Aaron b.1857 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Abner Albert b.1882 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Abraham b.1851 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Adelaide b.1872 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Albert b.1862 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Albert b.1844 - Windsor Road
Alexander Absalom b.1859 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Alfred E. b.1867 -
Alice Mae b.1891 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Allan Bertram b.1924 - Stanhope, PEI
Living
Alma b.1916 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Alma Selena b.1892 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Almon b.1866 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Amy Louise b.1892 -
Andreas b.1774 - Probably at First Peninsula, NS (ZLL)
Andreas b.1803 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Andreas b.1737 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Andrew b.1917 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Andrew Jeffery b.1878 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Andrew Jeffery (R) b.1878 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Andrew LeRoy d.1992 -
Living
Living
Ann Barbara b.1793 - Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Ann Marie b.1824 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Ann Mary Barbara b.1838 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Anna Barbara b.1734 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Anna Bertha Elizabeth b.1863 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Anna Catherina b.1774 -
Anna Christianna (Christina) b.1807 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (DRL/ZLL)
Anna Dorothea b.1736 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Anna Elisabetha b.1755 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS
Anna Elizabeth b.1778 - South Division, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Anna Isabella b.1888 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Anna Isabella (R) b.1888 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Anna Maria b.1800 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Anna Margaretha b.1743 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Anna Maria b.1722 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Living
Anna Maria b.1742 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Anna Margaretha b.1750 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Living
Anne Margaret b.1867 - ,Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Annie Laura b.1893 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Arthur Francis b.1857 - Blandford, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Aubrey b.1885 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
Audrey b.1930 -
Augusta b.1850 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Augusta Thelma b.1908 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Aura Blanche b.1888 - , Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Austin b.1887 -
Living
Bartel b.1744 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Bartholimus b.1864 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Bayne Carl b.1912 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Belton Loraine b.1899 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Benjamin b.1816 - Baptist Church, Lunenburg
Benjamin I. b.1858 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Bertha Irene b.1895 - Lunenburg Lutheran Congregation
Living
Living
Brian Leslie b.1952 -
Living
Living
Living
Carl Murdock b.1927 - Needham Heights, Massachusetts, USA
Carrie b.1893 - Western Shore, Lunenburg Co., NS
Casper b.1715 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Casper b.1809 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Casper b.1802 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Cassandra Sarah b.1843 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Catherine b.1862 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Catherine b.1855 -
Catherine (Catharina) Barbara b.1782 - The Ovens, South Range E, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Catherine Ann b.1830 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Catherine Barbara b.1811 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS (DRL)
Catherine Barbara b.1810 - New Dublin Township, Lunenburg, NS (DRL)
Catherine Diana (Dena) b.1857 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Catherine Elizabeth b.1817 - Dutch Reformed Church, Lunenburg
Catherine Elizabeth b.1841 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Catherine Ina b.1863 - Blandford, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Catherine Margarethe (Margaret) b.1814 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Catherine Margarethe (Margaret) (R) b.1814 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Catherine Matilda b.1858 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Cecil Stephen Jacob b.1900 -
Living
Charles Albert b.1885 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Charles Graham "Charlie" b.1960 - New Glasgow, Pictou Co., NS
Charles H. b.1896 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Charles Irvin b.1904 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Charles Leander b.1861 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Charlotte b.1805 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Christina b.1813 - Lunenburg, NS
Living
Christopher b.1817 - New Dublin Township, Lunenburg, NS (DRL)
Clara Elizabeth b.1866 - Lunenburg Lutheran Congregation
Living
Clarish Ann b.1891 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
David Alfred b.1852 - Blandford, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
David Daniel b.1840 - Lunenburg Lutheran Congregation
Living
David Roy Garfield b.1929 -
Living
Living
Deliah Matilda b.1921 -
Living
Living
Living
Dorothy -
Dorothy -
Edgar Seymour b.1892 - Meisner's Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Edith b.1883 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Edwina Eda b.1865 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Effie Elfreda b.1893 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Eli b.1854 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Eliza b.1864 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Elizabeth b.1868 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Elizabeth b.1825 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Elizabeth b.1824 -
Elizabeth b.1817 - Lunenburg, NS
Elizabeth b.1833 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Elizabeth "Bessie" Mabel b.1900 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Elizabeth Jane b.1880 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Elizabeth Martha b.1847 -
Elizabeth Margaret b.1849 - Blandford, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Elkanah b.1832 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Ella M. b.1869 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Elmer Francis b.1932 - Stanhope, PEI
Living
Elva b.1887 - Western Shore, Lunenburg Co., NS
Emeline "Emma" b.1881 -
Emery Sanford b.1884 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Emily Mabel b.1895 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Living
Emma Florence b.1895 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Emma Louisa b.1872 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Esma Celeste b.1889 - Chester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Etta E. b.1898 -
Eva Catherina b.1822 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Eva Sarah b.1887 - Bridgewater, NS
Living
Evelyn b.1898 -
Everett Leroy b.1893 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Fanny b.1891 -
Fenwick b.1891 - Western Shore, Lunenburg Co., NS
Florence E. b.1873 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Francis (Frank) Oden b.1881 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Francis (Frank) Oden (R) b.1881 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Francis Lawrence b.1893 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Frank d.1977 -
Frederick S. b.1892 -
Friedrich (Francis) b.1783 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Gabriel Henry b.1866 -
Living
Living
Living
George b.1829 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
George b.1826 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
George b.1891 -
George b.1877 - Second Penninsula, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
George E. b.1887 - , , Nova Scotia, Canada
George Francis b.1838 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
George Nathan b.1857 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
George Timothy b.1863 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
George William b.1852 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Georgina C. m.1883 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Gertrude b.1898 -
Living
Gladys E. b.1885 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Grace Arline b.1906 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
Living
Harold -
Harold McGregor b.1916 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Harreitt ESTHER b.1909 - ,, New Brunswick, Canada
Harris Bent b.1897 - Meisner's Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Henry b.1832 -
Henry b.1829 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Henry Daniel b.1839 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Henry Edward b.1900 - Chipman's Brook, NS
Henry Isaac b.1828 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Henry Leslie b.1896 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Henry William b.1848 -
Hilda -
Hilda M. b.1897 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Hildred J. b.1895 -
Living
Living
Ida b.1894 - , , Nova Scotia, Canada
Ingram b.1879 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Isaac b.1846 -
Living
Isabella Margaret b.1854 - Goose Island, Nova Scotia
Israel b.1852 -
Israel b.1868 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
J. Casper b.1775 - probably at First Peninsula, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob b.1829 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob b.1829 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob b.1818 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob b.1834 -
Jacob b.1826 -
Jacob b.1820 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Jacob b.1820 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob Friedrich b.1805 - LaHave, Lunenburg Twp., NS (ZLL)
Jacob Jonas b.1844 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
James -
Living
James b.1840 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
James Albert b.1889 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
James Casper b.1848 - Blandford, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Edward b.1837 -
James Sydney b.1886 - Presbyterian Church, Lunenburg
Jane b.1886 -
Living
Living
Jean C. b.1910 - Dartmouth, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jennie Margaret b.1889 - Meisner's Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Jessie Florence b.1890 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Johan Conrad b.1749 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann "John" Conrad b.1764 - Probably at South Division, Lunenburg Township, NS
Johann "John" George b.1807 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (DRL)
Johann Benjamin b.1817 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Johann Casper b.1795 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johann Caspar b.1746 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Caspar b.1771 - South Division, Lunenburg Township, NS (SJAL)
Johann Caspar b.1819 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johann Casper b.1778 - Probably at First Peninsula, NS (ZLL)
Johann Caspar b.1754 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Christian b.1804 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Johann Conrad b.1785 - The Ovens, South Range E, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Johann Conrad b.1821 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johann Conrad b.1779 - Probably at Glauberg, Graftschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Daniel b.1682 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Friedrich b.1809 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johann Friedrich b.1815 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johann Friedrich b.1830 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia (DRL)
Johann Georg b.1812 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johann Heinrich b.1813 - ZLL
Johann Heinrich "Henry" b.1783 - South Division, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Johann Heinrich b.1796 - Probably at Glauberg, Graftschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johann Heinrich b.1817 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johann Jacob b.1819 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johann Jacob b.1808 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johann Leonhard b.1809 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johann Martin b.1823 - DRL
Johann Peter b.1797 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johann Richard b.1753 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Johann Valentine b.1802 - ZLL
Johann Wilhelm (William) b.1817 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johanna Elizabeth b.1854 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Johannes b.1789 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johannes b.1739 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johannes b.1797 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Johannes b.1812 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johannes b.1814 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Johannes b.1799 - ZLL
Johannes b.1789 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johannes b.1764 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johannes b.1747 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johannes b.1792 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Johannes b.1814 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Johannes Conrad b.1806 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Johannes Justinus b.1804 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
John Byran b.1918 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
John Calvin b.1861 - Meisner Island, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
John E. b.1883 -
John Elliott b.1919 - Stanhope, PEI
John George b.1816 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
John Henry b.1811 - New Dublin Township, Lunenburg, NS (DRL)
John Leslie b.1889 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
John S. b.1873 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
John Solomon b.1860 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
John Stephen b.1851 -
John William b.1921 -
Living
Living
Joseph b.1888 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Joseph b.1813 - New Dublin Township, Lunenburg, NS (DRL)
Joseph Howard b.1865 -
Josiah Jeffery b.1853 -
Josiah Samuel b.1857 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Laura May b.1897 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Laura May d.2002 -
Lauren (Loren) Christopher b.1859 - Blandford, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Lavinia b.1844 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Lawrence Anily b.1902 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Leo William b.1905 -
Living
Leonhard b.1739 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lloyd George b.1918 - Halifax, Halifax Co., NS
Lorenz b.1805 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Living
Lorne Leroy b.1930 - Stanhope, PEI
Lorraine b.1880 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Lottie Adele b.1886 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Lottie May b.1889 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Lottie May b.1890 - Meisner's Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Louisa "Lucy" Ann b.1837 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Louisa "Lucy" Ann (R) b.1837 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Louisa Ann b.1846 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Louisa Elizabeth b.1859 -
Louisa Mary b.1846 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Louise Bertha b.1862 -
Lucy b.1889 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Lucy Ann b.1853 - Blandford, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Lucy Catherine b.1834 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lucy Catherine (R) b.1834 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Ludwig Wilhelm b.1718 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Living
Living
Mabel b.189 -
Mabel Amanda b.1896 - Chester,Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Margaret b.1897 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Margaret "Maggie" Ella b.1879 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Margaret Ellen b.1848 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Margaret Gertrude (Gertraud) b.1802 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Margaret Helen b.1909 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Margaret Kathleen b.1913 - Big Tancook Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Marguerite Eileen b.1927 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Maria Anna b.1836 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Maria Barbara b.1793 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Maria Casandra b.1847 -
Maria Elisabeth b.1779 - First Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Maria Elizabeth b.1801 - LaHave, Lunenburg Twp., NS (ZLL)
Marie Elizabeth b.1821 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Marie Magdalene b.1823 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Marion Kathleen b.1910 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Marjorie b.1910 -
Marjorie (R) b.1910 -
Martha b.1867 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Martha Margaret b.1886 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Martin b.1835 -
Mary b.1888 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Mary b.1816 -
Living
Mary Ann Catherine b.1857 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Mary Ann b.1815 - DRL
Mary Etta b.1917 - Stanhope, PEI
Mary H. b.1873 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Mary Hilda b.1889 -
Mary Katie b.1880 - Ecum Secum, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Mathus b.1784 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern
Matilda Matilda b.1858 - Goose Island, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Melissa Jane b.1889 - Marie Joseph, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Michael b.1758 -
Michael James b.1952 - Halifax, Halifax Co., NS
Living
Minnie "Gladys" b.1906 -
Minnie A. b.1883 - Stanhope, Prince Edward Island
Minnie Julaine -
Minnie M. b.1891 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Morris Wallace b.1888 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Muriel "Maude" b.1914 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Murray B. d.1897 -
Naomi b.1866 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Nathan Garfield b.1894 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Nathaniel b.1854 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Norman b.1899 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Oda E. b.1887 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Olive Matilda b.1886 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Otto Samuel b.1899 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Phibbe "Maud" b.1883 -
Phyllis Irene b.1920 - , Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Ralph -
Living
Rebecca Elizabeth b.1797 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Rebecca Elizabeth -
Rebecca Elizabeth b.1808 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL/DRL)
Living
Living
Robert G. b.1929 - Needham Heights, Massachusetts, USA
Living
Roland E. b.1914 - West Liscomb, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Rosannah Caroline b.1846 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Rose b.1918 - Stanhope, PEI
Living
Living
Living
Roy BYRON b.1911 - Boston, Suffolk , Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Living
Living
Rufus Samuel b.1870 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Rupert b.1850 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Rupert Leroy b.1885 -
Living
Living
Russell Wilfred b.1914 - Goldenville, Guysborough Co., NS
Sadie Elizabeth b.1894 - Meisner's Island, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Samuel b.1853 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Samuel Aubrey b.1912 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Samuel D. b.1875 -
Samuel Martin b.1821 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Sarah b.1808 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS (DRL)
Sarah Alice b.1863 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Sarah Ann b.1831 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sarah Barbara b.1826 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Sarah Caroline b.1835 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sarah Elizabeth b.1849 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1836 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sarah Sophia b.1839 -
Sarah Sophia b.1835 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Simon Wilfred b.1882 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia b.1846 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia Catherine b.1815 - Lunenburg, NS
Sophia Catherine b.1826 - ZLL
Sophia Elizabeth b.1831 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sophia Elizabeth b.1860 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Sophia Elizabeth b.1844 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Sophia Louise d.1932 -
Sophia Maria b.1832 -
Sophia Mary b.1828 - ZLL
Sophie Catherine b.1808 - Zion Lutheran Church, Lunenburg Co., NS
Stanley Clifton b.1896 -
Stanley Lamont b.1866 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Stella b.1890 -
Stephen Leslie b.1955 -
Stephen S. b.1900 - Chester, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Susanna Catherine b.1849 - Second Peninsula, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Theodore b.1766 - South Division, Lunenburg Township, NS
Theodore b.1806 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)
Theodorus b.1791 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (ZLL)
Theresa Naomi b.1886 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Thomas Abraham b.1877 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Thomas B. b.1878 -
Thomas David b.1847 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Thomas Gurney b.1922 - Stanhope, PEI
Thomas Israel b.1854 - Blandford, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living
Living
Living
Wilfred Thomas b.1919 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Wilhelm (William) b.1821 - DRL
William b.1818 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
William b.1897 -
William b.1849 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
William b.1815 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
William Howard b.1891 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
William Stannett b.1866 - Meisner's Section
Zacharias b.1836 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Zenas Solomon b.1871 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Meissner

Agnes b.1678 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Amalia b.1667 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Anna Margaretha b.1683 - Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg-Gedern
Augustius b.1688 - Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg-Gedern
Casper b.1658 - Altenstadt, Grafschaft Burg Friedberg
Catharina c.1682 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Conrad b.1660 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Gertrud b.1680 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Johann Friedrich b.1696 - Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg-Gedern
Johannes b.1679 - Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg-Gedern
Juditha b.1684 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Margareth b.1654 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg
Margaretha b.1701 - Glauberg, Hessen, Prussia
Thomas b.1620 - Possibly at Altenstadt, Grafschaft Burg Friedberg
Wlhelm b.1686 - Altenstadt, Gft. Burg Friedberg

Mercer

Living
Living

Michard

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Miller

Daniel Cowper m.1895 -
Living
Living

Mills

Living

Misener

Living
Living
Irvin Leroy b.1933 -
Living
Paul Donald b.1966 -

Misiner

Living
Living
Living
Manfred "Manny" Leaman b.1926 - Goldenville, Guysborough Co.
Living
Living

Misner

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Mitchell

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Molaison

Living

Monette

Living

Morash

Living
Leah Maude b.1866 - Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada
Living
Living

Morcomb

Living

Morris

Living

Morrison

Jonathan -
Katherine Mary b.1883 - Sidney, Cape Breton

Mosher

Living
Anna Elizabeth m.1839 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
David Conrad b.1840 -
Living
Elizabeth m.1839 -
Living
Living
Henry Peter b.1843 -
Jacob m.1839 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Pamilla m.1886 - Presbyterian Church, Lunenburg
Regina b.1812 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Robert S. b.1862 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Mossman

Lewis -

Mullen

Living
Living
Living

Munroe

Living

Murmuys

Living

Murphy

Living

Muse

Living
Living
Living
Living

Myatt

Living
Living

Myra

Roy d.1992 -

Nass

Anna Maria Barbara (Nau) b.1746 - Pfalz

Neil

Living

Newcombe

Living
Living

Newell

Living

Nicholson

Living
Living
Thomas -

Nickel

Johann Casper b.1744 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Nickerson

Living
Living

Niefort

Isaac m.1883 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Nikel

Anne Sophia b.1684 - Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg-Gedern

Noel

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Oickle

Living

O'Laney

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Olson

Living

Ostrum

Living
Living
Living
Living

Owans

Living
Living

Owens

Living

Oxner

Minnie E. b.1866 -

Pace

Living
Audrey b.1934 -
Austin b.1932 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Donald James b.1932 -
Living
Living
Effie E. b.1885 - West Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
George S. b.1889 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Helen Mae b.1936 -
James b.1884 -
Jessie Agnes b.1881 -
Living
Living
Kathleen b.1934 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Louis "Jeffery" b.1853 -
Living
Living
Olive Zoe b.1882 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Olive Zoe (R) b.1882 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Sadie Pearl Gladys b.1944 - Pace's Settlement, Halifax Co., NS
Samuel Ross b.1895 - Ecum Secum, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Shirley Jean b.1940 -
Living
Living
Living

Packard

Living

Palacios

Living

Parker

Living
Living
Living

Parlee

Living

Pennell

Abigail b.1771 - Lunenburg Township, NS (SJAL)

Peppin

Sidney Leslie b.1913 - Earl Grey, Saskatchewan, Canada
Wendy Jean b.1953 - Yarmouth, Yarmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada

Peters

Frederick Clarence b.1920 - Souris, Manitoba
Living
Living
Living

Peverill

Living

Phelaw

Living

Phillips

Living
George Frederick b.1873 - Quincy, Norfolk, Mass.
Living

Pickard

Living
Living

Pitts

Living

Ploche

Living

Pople

Living

Powell

Living
Living
Living
Living

Publicover

Living
Anna Bertha b.1878 -
Annabelle d.1958 -
Living
Living
Living
Bertha Grace b.1908 -
Bessie Alma b.1905 - Necum Teuch, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Charles Edward b.1902 -
Living
Cora Catherine b.1917 - Necum Teuch, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Floyd Herbert b.1911 -
Forham G. b.1888 -
Living
Hubert Wayne d.1944 -
Living
Jacob A. b.1848 -
Living
Living
Living
John Elbridge Samuel b.1907 -
John Elbridge Samuel (R) b.1907 -
John Hubert b.1907 - Necum Teuch, Nova Scotia
John Wayne b.1943 -
John William b.1874 - Necum Teuch, Halifax Co. N.S.
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living b.1971 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Living b.1949 - Ecum Secum West
Living
Living
Marshall G. b.1876 -
Mary Janetta b.1903 - Necum Teuch, Guysborough Co., NS
Meilissa Murilla b.1908 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Rita Muriel b.1917 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Susan Anne b.1944 -
Living
William d.1965 -

Pye

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Florence -
George Freeman b.1906 -
Ivy Constance b.1885 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Rafuse

Anna Catherine Margaretha b.1786 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Catherina Barbara b.1783 - Lunenburg Township, NS
Living

Ramey

Hannah b.1839 - Camperdown, Lunenburg, NS
Mary b.1863 -
Sarah b.1861 -

Ramsden

Living
Living
Living

Rand

Eva May b.1890 - Whitman, Mass.

Rasley

Living
Living
Living
Living

Redmond

Living

Reed

Living
Evelyn Sarah b.1882 -

Rhodes

Nancy Annie b.1820 -

Richardson

Living
Living
Living

Riley

Edna -
Frank b.1900 -
George Albert b.1875 -
Roland -

Ringel

Living

Rippey

Living

Risser

W. A. d.1988 -

Roberts

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Robinson

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary b.1924 -
Living
Living

Rohsty

Catherine Elizabeth m.1846 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Roma

Living
Living

Ronny

Living

Rose

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John T. b.1898 - Conception Bay, Newfoundland
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Ross

Living

Rothenhauser

Anna Regina b.1774 - Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)

Rourke

Carrie Margaret m.1890 -

Rozee

James E b.1892 - Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Misener b.1921 - Halifax, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Rudolph

Living
Living

Ruggles

Living

Rushton

Living

Sampson

Living

Sanford

Living

Sasulski

Living

Saunders

Living
Living
Living

Savory

Living

Sawler

Maria Blanche b.1882 -

Sawyer

Living

Schaufelburger

Catherine Magdalena b.1783 - Probably at South Range, Lunenburg Township, Lunenburg, NS

Schauffelburg

Helene Elizabeth -

Schoenhals

Living
Living
Living

Schrider

Living
Living
Living

Seaboyer

Martin b.1847 -
Martin b.1817 - Blandford

Shanessy

Living

Sharpe

Living

Shewchuk

Living

Shoop

Joseph Arminius -

Shrider

Living
Arnold C. b.1909 -
Bernice Mabel b.1916 -
Living
Charles m.1872 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Charles Orestus b.1873 -
Living
Doloris Josephine d.1995 -
Living
Eliza Esther b.1878 -
Living
George T. b.1876 -
Harriet A. b.1882 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co.
Harry d.1958 -
Harry E. b.1885 -
Living
Isabelle Francis b.1907 -
Living
John Hubert D. b.1904 -
John Roderick b.1914 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., NS
John W. b.1880 - Canso, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Joseph W. -
Living
Living
Living
Lily Beatrice Jemina b.1900 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Sidwell

Living

Silver

Albert Clarence (twin) b.1882 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Caspar Joseph Albert b.1860 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Cedric Bernard b.1920 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Clarence Albert (twin) b.1882 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
George Robert b.1885 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Gilbert Lawrence b.1921 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Harold Albert b.1913 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Henry b.1826 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Henry Nathan b.1856 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
James Alexander b.1865 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
James William b.1858 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Leander b.1868 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Palmer Wallace b.1883 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
Robert St. Clair b.1927 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Ronald Clarence b.1916 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Susanna Louisa b.1862 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Simon

(Fred) Frederick b.1831 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Benjamin b.1835 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Elizabeth Ann b.1838 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Eva Catherine Margaret b.1827 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob b.1829 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Jacob Christian b.1807 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Joshua b.1846 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Julia Ann b.1848 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Louisa Ann b.1840 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Michael b.1833 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sarah Evelyn b.1842 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Slack

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Slater

Living

Slauenwhite

[Unknown] b.1869 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Ann Priscilla b.1868 - Bulls Run, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Dorcas J. b.1885 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Edmund James b.1893 - Inglisville, Annapolis, NS
Edward "Ned" b.1872 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Edwin b.1862 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Ernest Hildred b.1894 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Geneva L. "Jennie" b.1873 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
George b.1857 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
George Elkanah "Aleck" b.1833 - Lunenburg, NS
Harold b.1892 - Annapolis County, NS
Laliah Florence b.1902 - Lunenburg, NS
Laura Jane b.1896 - Lawrencetown, Annapolis, NS
Leander "Gabe" b.1872 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Lottie Elizabeth b.1893 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Lottie Rose-Celia b.1905 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Mabel A. b.1900 - Lawrencetown, Annapolis, NS
Nora F. b.1879 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Phoebe b.1873 - Northwest, Lunenburg Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Rhoda Maude b.1896 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
Selena Mabel b.1889 - Italy Cross, Lunenburg, NS
Living
William b.1870 - Middlewood, Lunenburg, NS
William b.1893 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Smaldon

Living

Smiley

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Smith

Living
Living
Floyd Roy b.1934 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Idella May b.1877 - Nova Scotia
Josiah Obadiah m.1870 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Roy Edward b.1909 - Bedford, Halifax Co., NS
Sidney E. m.1912 - New Germany, NS
Taylor ? m.1881 -
Living
Living
Wallace -

Snooks

[Unknown] -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Snow

Living
Living
Living
Grace Catherine b.1919 - Ecum Secum, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living

Snyder

Living
Charles Benjamin Harold b.1880 - Lunenburg, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Delilah Evelyn b.1835 - Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Edwin b.1859 - Nova Scotia
Janet Maria b.1844 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Somerville

James b.1922 -

Sommer

Anna Elizabetha b.1713 - Glauberg, Grafschaft Stolberg-Gedern

Spanks

Living

Spencer

Living

Sperry

Henry b.1803 -
John b.1812 -
Mary Barbara b.1800 -
Ulrich b.1757 - Northwest Range, Lunenburg Township, NS

Spindler

Sophia Margaret m.1879 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Stacey

Living

Stachniak

Living

Stark

Living

Stokes

Eunice Amelia -

Stratton

Ethel Angelia b.1889 - Leominster, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Strohin

Anna Dorothea b.1715 - Probably at Glauberg, Gft. Stolberg-Gedern

Swan

Living
Living
Living
Living

Sweeny

Living

Sweet

Living
Living

Swinemar

Catherine b.1817 -

Tanner

Angus Abraham b.1876 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
Living
Robert Obediah b.1916 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS
W. Ronald b.1907 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS

Tate

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Thomas b.1891 - Grand Valley, Ontario

Tavener

Living

Taylor

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Teiman

Living
Living
Living

Thibodeau

Living
Living

Thistle

Living
Living

Thomas

Living

Thompson

Living

Tibert

Living
Living

Timmons

Living

Tipert

Amy Muriel b.1909 - New Germany
Living

Tippert

Living

Tobin

James Enoch b.1879 - Dalhousie,, Nova Scotia, Canada

Toews

Jorin John b.1979 -
Krystal Leigh b.1978 -
Living

Tong

Living
Living
Living
Living

Trefz

Living
Living

Troke

Adella Georgina b.1921 - Louisbourg, Cape Breton Co., Nova Scotia

Turner

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Milton d.1977 -
Living
Living
Living
Living

Turton

Living
Ruby Myrtle b.1925 - Cannington Manor,, Saskatchewan, Canada

Typert

Living
Living
Maxwell Roderick b.1931 -
Scott Walter b.1906 - Liscombe Mills, Guysborough Co., NS

Ulrich

Carol Ann b.1957 - Lampman,, Saskatchewan, Canada
Living

Varner

Alice m.1917 -

Veinot

Nathan m.1880 - Bridgewater, NS

Vienotte

Living
Living
Living
Living

Wacker

Anna Margaret b.1752 - Halifax, Nova Scotia

Waddleton

Living

Wagner

Catharina m.1676 - Altenstadt, Grafschaft Burg Friedberg

Wainwright

Living

Walker

Calvin David b.1917 - ,, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Frank A. b.1885 -

Wallace

Living
Hannah Laura b.1875 - Hasedean Presbace, Ontario

Walter

Catharina Elizabeth m.1796 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Walters

Laura May b.1907 - Garden Lots, Lunenburg Co., NS

Wamboldt

Living
Mary Isabella b.1868 - Camperdown, Lunenburg, NS
Mary Matilda b.1863 - Lunenburg, NS
Ralph Kenneth b.1891 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Wambolt

Dorothy Margaret b.1917 - Roslin, Hants Co., NS

Warwick

Living
Dorothy Emma b.1926 - Malagash, Cumberland Co., NS
Living
Living

Waterman

Living

Watson

Barbara J. b.1897 -

Weigel

Anna Christiana (Christina) (Wiegel) b.1787 - LaHave, Lunenburg Township, NS

Weinacht

Elsie Evangeline b.1909 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Wentzel

Anna Maria Magdaline b.1793 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Rebecca Elizabeth b.1768 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS (SJAL)
Sophia Catherina b.1797 - Centre Range, Lunenburg Township, NS (ZLL)

West

Living

Wheaton

Living

Wheelen

Effie Agatha b.1877 - Chester, Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

White

Living
Thomas b.1873 -

Whitman

Addison Franklin (Sandy) b.1907 - Nictaux, Annapolis, NS
Bessie Myrtle b.1897 - Round Hill, Annapolis, NS
Cecilia Pearl b.1903 - South Farmington, Annapolis, NS
Effie Gladys b.1899 - Round Hill, Annapolis, NS
Ethel Maud b.1894 - Round Hill, Annapolis, NS
Everett Gladstone b.1898 - Round Hill, Annapolis, NS
Frederick Dixon b.1911 - Nictaux Falls, Annapolis, NS
Gordon Herbert b.1909 - Nictaux, Annapolis, NS
Living
Herbert Livingstone b.1871 - Inglisville, Annapolis, NS
Oakley Moore b.1913 - Nictaux, Annapolis, NS
Olive May b.1905 - Nictaux, Annapolis, NS
Stanley Morton b.1895 - Round Hill, Annapolis, NS

Wile

Gladys Matilda b.1908 -

Williams

Living
Living
Margaret Lyle b.1894 - Port Hawkesbury, Cape Breton Co., NS

Wilson

Living
Living
Annie b.1897 -
Annie b.1879 -
Arabella b.1881 -
Arthur Rufus b.1877 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Florence Hanna b.1890 - Wilson Cove, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
George Augustus d.1969 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ida Adelaide b.1852 - Marie Joseph, Guysborough Co., NS
Living
Living
Jane b.1894 -
Living
Living
John Henry b.1892 -
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth Martin b.1883 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lewis Napoleon b.1853 - Liscombe, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Margaret Ella b.1898 - Wilson Cove, Guysborough Co., Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Maude Rosalie b.1888 -
Living
Minnie Evelyn b.1885 -
Nellie -
Living
Living
Living
Robert "Bob" b.1896 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Withrow

Living

Wood

Living
Living
Living
Living

Yeadon

Living
Living
Living

Young

Living
Alexander Josiah (twin) b.1862 -
Alfreda Theresa b.1872 -
Althea Susan L. b.1877 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Charles Edgar b.1911 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Clarence Israel b.1889 -
Daniel Elijah b.1880 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Eldora Catherine b.1891 - Big Tancook Island,, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elijah Israel Benjamin b.1875 -
Ellen May b.1879 -
Emily Mabel b.1885 -
Emma Drusilla b.1860 -
Living
Living
Irene b.1861 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Israel Francis b.1855 -
Living
John Thomas Stephen m.1847 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Marion Grace b.1913 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Mary Clara b.1877 -
Merrill Harvey Forbes b.1914 - Martins River, Lunenburg Co., NS
Minna Sophia (twin) b.1862 -
Roy A. (Private) b.1919 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Sarah Willette b.1865 -
Stephen m.1860 -
Stephen Albert b.1867 -
Stephen Asaph b.1863 -
William Alden b.1881 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
William H. b.1850 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Zeller

Rebecca Elizabeth m.1838 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Zimmer

Living

Zinck

Living
Charles Reuben b.1884 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Ina Patricia b.1931 -
Living
James Reuben b.1850 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Johannes m.1835 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lucy Ann (Lucinda) b.1835 - Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Living

Zwicker

Living
Living
Paul b.1905 - LaHave, Lunenburg Co., NS


Surname List

Please note there is absolutely no guarantee of complete accuracy as this information was gathered from contribution of many descendants of the Meisner family. If you believe you see an error or you have information to add, please by all means contact me and I will do my best to make sure your changes/information gets added or changed! Thanks very much, Maureena